Language Contact
Please type your posting here

Bishop Amédée Grab, O.S.B. (81)
(1998.06.12 – 2007.02.05)
Born:
1930.02.03 (Switzerland)
Ordained Priest: 1954.06.12 Consecrated Bishop: 1987.04.12 Titular Bishop of Cenae (1987.02.03 – 1995.11.09) Auxiliary Bishop of Lausanne, Genève et Fribourg (Switzerland) (1987.02.03 – 1995.11.09) Bishop of Lausanne, Genève et Fribourg (Switzerland) (1995.11.09 – 1998.06.12) President of Conférence des Evêques Suisses (C.E.S.) (1997 – 2006) Bishop of Chur (Switzerland) (1998.06.12 – 2007.02.05) President of Consilium Conferentiarum Episcopalium Europae (C.C.E.E.) (2001 – 2006) www.gcatholic.com/dioceses/diocese/chur0.htm